Staff Directory

Groveland Students Receive Awards.
1 2 3 4 > showing 1 - 50 of 160 constituents

Wendy Allenson

Titles: Executive Functions Coach Para, Special Education Para
Locations: Minnetonka Middle School East
Departments: Middle School East
Email:

Chelsie Anderson

Titles: Mathematics Teacher
Locations: Minnetonka Middle School East
Departments: Mathematics
Email:

Michael Anderson

Titles: Music Academy Instructor, Music Teacher
Locations: Minnetonka Middle School East, Minnetonka Community Education Center
Departments: Community Education, Music
Email:

Stephanus Badenhorst

Titles: Psychologist
Locations: Minnetonka Middle School East
Departments: Student Support Services
Email:

Joshua Bakke

Titles: Physical Education Teacher
Locations: Minnetonka Middle School East
Departments: Physical Education
Email:

Andrea Becker

Titles: Special Education Facilitator
Locations: Minnetonka Middle School East
Departments: Student Support Services
Email:

Nicole Berwanger

Titles: Grade 6 Teacher
Locations: Minnetonka Middle School East
Departments: Elementary
Email:

Anna Bjork

Titles: English As Second Lang Teacher
Locations: Scenic Heights Elementary, Minnetonka Middle School East
Departments: Esl
Email:

Seth Boyd

Titles: Music Teacher
Locations: Minnetonka Middle School East
Departments: Music
Email:

John Bradley

Titles: Aquatics Director
Locations: Minnetonka Middle School East
Departments: Aquatics
Email:

Dawn Bruesehoff

Titles: School Counselor
Locations: Minnetonka Middle School East
Departments: Guidance & Counseling
Email:

Michelle Brunik

Titles: Science Teacher
Locations: Minnetonka Middle School East
Departments: Science
Email:

Marie Camp

Titles: Cook Helper
Locations: Minnetonka Middle School East
Departments: Nutrition Services
Email:

Camilla Carlson

Titles: Special Education Para
Locations: Minnetonka Middle School East
Departments: Middle School East
Email:

Megan Cavanaugh

Titles: Grade 6 Teacher
Locations: Minnetonka Middle School East
Departments: Elementary
Email:

Harriette Chwialkowski

Titles: Health Para
Locations: Minnetonka Middle School East
Departments: Middle School East
Email:

Hannah Coil

Titles: Nurse
Locations: Minnetonka Middle School East
Departments: Nurse
Email:

Michael Cutshall

Titles: Teacher Instructional Coach
Locations: Clear Springs Elementary, Minnetonka Middle School East, District Service Center
Departments: Q Comp
Email:

Hannah Dale

Titles: Special Education Para
Locations: Minnetonka Middle School East
Departments: Middle School East
Email:

David Davin

Titles: Special Education Para
Locations: Minnetonka Middle School East
Departments: Middle School East
Email:

Susan Demers

Titles: Grade 6 Teacher
Locations: Minnetonka Middle School East
Departments: Elementary
Email:

Sarah Dittberner

Titles: Psychologist, High Potential Teacher
Locations: Scenic Heights Elementary, Minnetonka Middle School East, District Service Center
Departments: Student Support Services, High Potential
Email:

Charles Dorn

Titles: Mathematics Teacher
Locations: Minnetonka Middle School East
Departments: Mathematics
Email:

Julia Duffy

Titles: Spanish Immersion Teacher
Locations: Minnetonka Middle School East
Departments: World Language
Email:

Peter Dymit

Titles: Head Principal
Locations: Minnetonka Middle School East
Departments: Middle School East
Email:

Daniel Ericksen

Titles: Orchestra Teacher, Music Academy Instructor
Locations: Minnetonka Middle School East, Minnetonka Middle School West, Minnetonka Community Education Center
Departments: Community Education, Music
Email:

William Finnerty

Titles: Art Teacher
Locations: Minnetonka Middle School East
Departments: Art
Email:

Karin Firkus

Titles: Special Education Teacher
Locations: Minnetonka Middle School East
Departments: Student Support Services
Email:

Carolyn Fittipaldi

Titles: Minnetonka Masters Swimming Coach
Locations: Minnetonka Middle School East
Departments: Aquatics
Email:

Jacob Fouts

Titles: Language Arts Teacher
Locations: Minnetonka Middle School East
Departments: Language Arts
Email:

Ruth Galvan

Titles: Concession Supvr-Winter, Head Office Assistant
Locations: Minnetonka High School, Minnetonka Middle School East
Departments: Middle School East, Co-Curricular
Email:

Anna Gard

Titles: Minnetonka Masters Swimming Coach
Locations: Minnetonka Middle School East
Departments: Aquatics
Email:

Peter Gausmann

Titles: Instructional Technology Coach
Locations: Minnetonka Middle School East
Departments: Teacher On Spec Assign
Email:

Matthew Gens

Titles: Special Education Teacher
Locations: Minnetonka Middle School East
Departments: Student Support Services
Email:

Kristin Goeser

Titles: Adapted Phy Ed Teacher, Special Olympics Unified Advisor
Locations: Minnetonka High School, Minnetonka Middle School East
Departments: Special Education, Co-Curricular
Email:

Else Goll

Titles: Mathematics Teacher
Locations: Minnetonka Middle School East
Departments: Mathematics
Email:

David Gondeck-Becker

Titles: Wrestling Assistant Coach, Special Education Teacher
Locations: Minnetonka Middle School East, Minnetonka Middle School West
Departments: Student Support Services, Coach 1012
Email:

Osiel Gonzalez

Titles: Social Studies Spanish Imm Teacher, Spanish Immersion Teacher, World Language-Spanish Teacher
Locations: Minnetonka Middle School East
Departments: World Language, Social Studies
Email:

Jim Gosewisch

Titles: Head Custodian
Locations: Minnetonka Middle School East
Departments: Buildings And Grounds
Email:

Karen Gotz

Titles: Music Academy Instructor, Jazz Band Director, Music Teacher
Locations: Minnetonka Middle School East, Minnetonka Community Education Center
Departments: Community Education, Music, Co-Curricular
Email:

Bridget Hale

Titles: Executive Functions Coach Para, Special Education Para
Locations: Minnetonka Middle School East
Departments: Middle School East
Email:

Bradley Halvorson

Titles: Assistant Principal
Locations: Minnetonka Middle School East
Departments: Middle School East
Email:

Elizabeth Hansen

Titles: Minnetonka Masters Swimming Coach
Locations: Minnetonka Middle School East
Departments: Aquatics
Email:

Rachel Hanson

Titles: Special Education Teacher, Tutor
Locations: Minnetonka Middle School East, Minnetonka Community Education Center
Departments: Community Education, Student Support Services
Email:

Linda Harrington

Titles: Special Education Para, Supervisory Para
Locations: Minnetonka Middle School East
Departments: Middle School East
Email:

Jennifer Hazen

Titles: Music Teacher
Locations: Minnetonka Middle School East
Departments: Music
Email:

Brenna Healy

Titles: Nurse
Locations: Minnetonka High School, Minnetonka Middle School East
Departments: Nurse
Email:

Douglas Helm

Titles: Minnetonka Masters Swimming Coach, Assistant Swim Club Coach
Locations: Minnetonka Middle School East, Minnetonka Public Schools
Departments: Aquatics
Email:

Carson Hoeft

Titles: Social Studies Teacher
Locations: Minnetonka Middle School East
Departments: Social Studies
Email:

Beth Hoffman

Titles: Custodian
Locations: Minnetonka Middle School East
Departments: Buildings And Grounds
Email: